FBI Wanted Person, Jerome Nathaniel Holloway, $5,000 reward

Image of the missing person: 

Aliases: Jerome Bragg, Stephen Jerome Bragg, Conrad Golden, Conrad Emanuel Golden, Jerome Hilloway, Jerome Nathiel Hilloway, Jerome Holloway, Jerome N. Holloway, Terry E. Jones, Terry E. Jones, Jr., Jerome Morrison, Jerome Nathanie Morrison, "Rome", "Roney."

DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: January 5, 1980; January 5, 1978; September 25, 1978; January 5, 1979; February 14, 1980; January 5, 1981 Place of Birth: Washington, D.C.

Height: 6'1"
Weight: 220 pounds
NCIC: W405539746
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Sex: Male
Race: Black
Nationality: American

Remarks: Holloway has tattoos on both of his arms and is known to abuse illegal drugs. He may have traveled to somewhere in Prince George's County, Maryland, or Washington, D.C.

CAUTION Jerome Nathaniel Holloway is wanted for being a felon in possession of a firearm. On February 22, 2014, law enforcement officials in Maryland responded to a call for the sound of gun shots. Upon arrival at the location, they saw a car, which had run off the road, and a man, identified as Holloway, sitting on the curb. He was transported to the hospital for treatment and then taken to jail based on the existence of several open warrants. Further investigation revealed that Holloway was the individual firing the weapons, and two weapons were recovered at the scene of the accident. On January 20, 2016, Jerome Holloway was indicted by a federal grand jury in Greenbelt, Maryland, and an arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of Maryland after he was charged with being a felon in possession of a firearm.

REWARD The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Jerome Nathaniel Holloway.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate at 1-800-CALL-FBI or 1-800-225-5324.

Name: 
Jerome Nathaniel Holloway
Unique mark of the missing person: 
black male, 220 pounds, tattoos on both arms
City/state last seen: 
Prince George County, Maryland
Date missing person was last seen: 
February 22, 2014
Police department that is investigating: 
FBI, Baltimore Field Office, Maryland
Police contact number: 
1-800-CALL-FBI or 1-800-225-5324
Height: 
6'1"