Missing Person, 13 year old Agnette Chaunte Joseph, Washington, DC (USA)

Police are searching for 13-year-old Agenette Chaunte Joseph. Agnette was last seen in the 1200 block of Eye Street in Southeast on Friday, April 1, 2016 around 10:30 p.m. Agnette is 5'1" 105 lbs. with brown eyes and shoulder length dreadlocks, and a light complexion.
City/state last seen: 
Southeast, Washington, DC

Missing Person, 14 year old Gracie Toelle, North Platte, Nebraska

Gracie was last seen on Wednesday, March 16, 2016. She may be with her small Yorkie dog.

City/state last seen: 
North Platte, Nebraska

Missing Person, 17 year old Josee Johnston, Brandenburg, Kentucky (USA)

Meade County (Kentucky) police are looking for Josee Johnston, age 17, who was last seen in ‪Brandenburg, Kentucky on Sunday, February 28, 2016. Josee is 5'0", 110 lbs., and has brown hair and brown eyes. If you have seen Josee or have information as to her whereabouts, please call Meade County Sheriff Office at 270-422-4911.

City/state last seen: 
Brandenburg, Kentucky

Missing Person, 16 year old Monserrat Martinez, Torrence, California (USA)

Missing Since: Aug 21, 2015
Missing From: Torrance, CA
DOB: Apr 5, 1999
Age: Now16
Sex: Female
Race: Hispanic
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs

Monserrat was last seen on August 21, 2015. She may still be in the local area or she may travel to Glendale, California.

City/state last seen: 
Torrence, California

FBI Wanted Person, Jerome Nathaniel Holloway, $5,000 reward

Aliases: Jerome Bragg, Stephen Jerome Bragg, Conrad Golden, Conrad Emanuel Golden, Jerome Hilloway, Jerome Nathiel Hilloway, Jerome Holloway, Jerome N. Holloway, Terry E. Jones, Terry E. Jones, Jr., Jerome Morrison, Jerome Nathanie Morrison, "Rome", "Roney."

DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: January 5, 1980; January 5, 1978; September 25, 1978; January 5, 1979; February 14, 1980; January 5, 1981 Place of Birth: Washington, D.C.

City/state last seen: 
Prince George County, Maryland

Missing Person, 16 year old Eva Kuecker, Colorado Springs, Colorado

The Colorado Springs Sheriff's Office is looking for 16 year-old Eva Kuecker. Eva was reported missing on March 17, 2016, and was last seen at the Bijou School in Colorado Springs. Eva is described as a white female, about 5 feet tall and weighing 120 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.

Eva was last seen wearing a black and white long sleeve shirt, grey hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black and white tennis shoes. Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Eva Kuecker is asked to contact Detective James Vidmar at 719-520-7190 or 719-390-5555.

City/state last seen: 
Colorado Spring, Colorado

Missing Person, Joey Whyers, Odin, Illinois

Photo: wjbdradio.com Police are looking for 9-year-old Joseph, "Joey" Whyers of Odin, Illinois. Whyers was last seen in Centralia, Illinois. His vehicle, which is also missing, is a maroon 1994 Ford Taurus sedan. Whyers is described as a white male, 6'4" tall, 175 lbs., with brown hair and green eyes. If you have seen the Joey or his car, please contact the Salem Police at 618-548-2232. PL8PIC app users who see a vehicle similar to Whyers' Ford Taurus are encouraged to take a picture of the license plate.
City/state last seen: 
Centralia, Illinois

Missing Person, home confinement suspect Troy Justin Mowery

Photo: WTAP

Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Wood County Police are looking for Troy Justin Mowery of Vienna, West Virginia. Mowery was sentenced to home confinement as a part of his bond. As a result of his breaking his home confinement, a warrant for his arrest has been issued. 

If you have information, contact the Wood County Sheriff's office 304-424-1945.

City/state last seen: 
Vienna, West Virginia

FBI Wanted Person, Robert Garrett Stewart, Jr. $10,000 reward

Law enforcement authorities are seeking information in the disappearance of Robert Garrett Stewart, Jr., from Montana in October of 2013.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information that leads to the resolution of this case.

If you have any information concerning this investigation, please contact the FBI's Salt Lake City Field Office, Billings, Montana, Resident Agency at (406) 248-8487.

City/state last seen: 
Salt Lake City, Utah

15 year old Kaleya Alstork missing from Dayton, Ohio (United States)

Police are looking for 15 year old Kaylea Alstork who is missing from her home in Dayton, Ohio. Kayleya has been missing since March 14, 2016. 

City/state last seen: 
Dayton, Ohio

Pages

Subscribe to PL8PIC RSS